C O M P O S E R    A N D    P I A N I S T

F E R R A N   C R U I X E N T

Work      Agenda      Bio      Performers-List      Cybersinging      Contact

Performers List

(Only Symphonic works, 2006-2024)



ORCHESTRAS

  1. Gewandhausorchester
  2. Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
  3. Deutsche Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
  4. Detroit Symphony Orchestra (DSO)
  5. MDR-Sinfonieorchester Leipzig
  6. Bayerisches Staatsorchester
  7. Frankfurt Radio Symphony (HR-Sinfonieorchester)
  8. Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken-Kaiserslautern (DRP)
  9. Staatskapelle Weimar
  10. Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya (OBC)
  11. Beijing Symphony Orchestra
  12. Münchner Rundfunkorchester
  13. Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
  14. Orquestra de València
  15. Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
  16. Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias (OSPA)
  17. Orchester des Staatstheaters Darmstadt
  18. Bilbao Orkesta Sinfonikoa (BOS)
  19. Orquesta Filarmónica de Bogotá
  20. Kölner Kammer Orchester - Cologne Chamber Orchestra
  21. Shaanxi Philharmonic Orchestra
  22. Saarländisches Staatsorchester
  23. Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
  24. Nürnberger Symphoniker
  25. Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
  26. Orquesta de Córdoba
  27. Bochumer Symphoniker
  28. Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
  29. Osnabrücker Symphonieorchester
  30. Hofer Symphoniker
  31. Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
  32. Orquestra Simfònica de les Illes Balears (OSIB)
  33. Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès (OSV)
  34. Städtisches Symphonieorchester Wels
  35. Haydn Orchestra of Bolzano and Trento
  36. Orchestra d’Archi Italiana
  37. Münchner Hochschulsymphonieorchester
  38. Orchester der Musikhochschule Weimar
  39. Orchester des Konservatoriums Mainz
  40. LandesJugendSinfonieOrchester Hessen
  41. Junge Philharmonie Erlangen
  42. Kansai Philharmonic Orchestra (Osaka)
  43. Orquesta Juvenil Centroamericana y del Caribe (OJCA)
  44. Bilkent Symphony Orchestra Ankara
  45. Orquestra de Cambra Catalana
  46. Orquestra Terrassa 48
  47. Camerata Sant Cugat
  48. Yakima Symphony Chamber Orchestra
CONDUCTORS

  1. Leonard Slatkin
  2. Kazushi Ono
  3. Hannu Lintu
  4. Karl-Heinz Steffens
  5. Omer Meir Wellber
  6. Ivan Repušić
  7. Christoph Poppen
  8. Antony Hermus
  9. Adam Hickox
  10. Romain Dumas
  11. Gordon Hamilton
  12. Felix Bender
  13. Danail Rachev
  14. Valentin Uryupin
  15. Dietger Holm
  16. Eun Sun Kim
  17. Andreas Hotz
  18. Michel Tabachnik
  19. Torodd Wigum
  20. Georg Fritzsch
  21. Ola Rudner
  22. Elahiu von Erlenbach
  23. Francesco Corti
  24. Tan Lihua
  25. Toshiyuki Kamioka
  26. Jochen Rieder
  27. Gordian Teupke
  28. Walter Reschender
  29. Johannes Wildner
  30. Gernot Sahler
  31. Andrés Salado
  32. Carmen Moral
  33. Nicolás Pasquet
  34. Carles Miró
  35. Adolf Gassol
  36. Xavier Baulies
  37. Luigi Pagliarini
  38. Naoshi Takahashi
  39. Norichika Iimori
  40. Sachio Fujioka
  41. Pablo Rus





© ferrancruixent 2024