C O M P O S E R    A N D    P I A N I S T

F E R R A N   C R U I X E N T

Work      Agenda      Bio      Performers-List      Cybersinging      Contact

Performers List

(Symphonic works performers, 2006-2024)



ORCHESTRAS

Detroit Symphony Orchestra (DSO)
Beijing Symphony Orchestra
Shaanxi Philharmonic Orchestra
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Gewandhausorchester
Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken-Kaiserslautern (DRP)
Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
MDR-Sinfonieorchester Leipzig
Deutsche Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Staatskapelle Weimar
Bochumer Symphoniker
Orchester des Staatstheaters Darmstadt
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
Osnabrücker Symphonieorchester
Kölner Kammer Orchester - Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Saarländisches Staatsorchester
Hofer Symphoniker
Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
LandesJugendSinfonieOrchester Hessen
Städtisches Symphonieorchester Wels
Münchner Hochschulsymphonieorchester
Orchester der Musikhochschule Weimar
Orchester des Konservatoriums Mainz
Junge Philharmonie Erlangen
Kansai Philharmonic Orchestra (Osaka)
Haydn Orchestra of Bolzano and Trento
Orchestra d’Archi Italiana
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya (OBC)
Orquestra de València
Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias (OSPA)
Bilbao Orkesta Sinfonikoa (BOS)
Orquestra Simfònica de les Illes Balears (OSIB)
Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès (OSV)
Orquestra Terrassa 48
Camerata Sant Cugat
Orquestra de Cambra Catalana
Orquesta Filarmónica de Bogotá
Orquesta Juvenil Centroamericana y del Caribe (OJCA)
Yakima Symphony Chamber Orchestra
Orquesta de Córdoba
Bilkent Symphony Orchestra Ankara
Nürnberger Symphoniker
CONDUCTORS

Leonard Slatkin
Karl-Heinz Steffens
Kazushi Ono
Christoph Poppen
Omer Meir Wellber
Hannu Lintu
Antony Hermus
Adam Hickox
Romain Dumas
Gordon Hamilton
Felix Bender
Danail Rachev
Valentin Uryupin
Dietger Holm
Eun Sun Kim
Andreas Hotz
Michel Tabachnik
Torodd Wigum
Georg Fritzsch
Ola Rudner
Elahiu von Erlenbach
Francesco Corti
Tan Lihua
Toshiyuki Kamioka
Jochen Rieder
Gordian Teupke
Walter Reschender
Johannes Wildner
Gernot Sahler
Andrés Salado
Carmen Moral
Nicolás Pasquet
Carles Miró
Adolf Gassol
Xavier Baulies
Luigi Pagliarini
Naoshi Takahashi
Norichika Iimori
Sachio Fujioka
Pablo Rus




© ferrancruixent 2024